sanctuary.jpg

Council & Ministry Chairs List

Priests

PastorRev. C. Jarrod Lies
Parochial VicorRev. Andrew Labenz
Parochial VicorRev. Isaac Coulter

Communications Council

ChairBrad Shelton
Vice-ChairRick Riggs
SecretaryJoe Shobe
 
Ad-Hoc MemberAlyssa Standridge
 
Creative ResourcesBryan Malone
InternetJoe Shobe
Parish LibraryFran Cook
VernacularLanette Belton
Vernacular EditorAnn Walden
Video ProductionSteve Cless

Operations Council

ChairRyan Farley
Vice-ChairMike Hybl
SecretaryBrian Pascal
 
Ad-Hoc MemberPat Burns
Ad-Hoc MemberPat Malone
 
MemberAdam Hein
MemberTina Lee
FacilitiesMike Hybl
FinanceCheryl Koch, Barb Mies
Parish Work DayPat Malone
Planned GivingRyan Farley
Porter (Locking Up)Ray Alverson

Pastoral Council

ChairJohanna Forshee
Vice-ChairTBD
SecretaryRoger Kerschen
Adult Formation Commission
CoordinatorTBD
Adult Bible Study GroupsJulie Schoenberger
Adult EducationTBD
FORMEDTBD
Generations of FaithDeb Burns
God SquadAndrew Purcell
Harvest HouseJohn Elliot
Kapaun's MenScott Carter
Men's Prayer GroupMike Harms
Parish MissionJenny Morgan
Parish Retreat - ACTSEmmett Kraus, Maria Newman
Parish Retreat - IgniteTBD
RCIA/RCICJeremy & Melissa Lezniak
Young Adults GatheringTBD
Affiliated Groups Commission
CoordinatorJim Carney
A Better ChoiceMolly ???
BirthlineConnie ???
Catholic CharitiesWendy Blick
Center of HopeCarol Meyer
Courage / EncourageTBD
Gerard HouseDebbie Kennedy
Guadalupe ClinicTBD
Habitat for HumanityTBD
Knights of ColumbusTim Schweitzer
Legion of MaryEleanor Ewy, Linda Shinogle
Midwest Catholic Family Conf.Becky Hawk
Padre PioLaura Bevis
Regum ChristiLinda Keiser
RetrovilleTBD
Serra ClubSteve Cless, Larry Damm
Seven Sisters ApostloateMary Kotrba
Spiritual Life CenterTBD
St. Anthony Family ShelterJill Ward
St. Dismas Prison MinistryJim Rundel
St. Theresa Lay CarmelitesKimberly Howe
Evangelization Commission
CoordinatorJoAn Holmes
Discovering ChristMark Kittrell
EcumenismTBD
Wildfire RetreatJoe Hein
Liturgical Life Commission
CoordinatorTBD
Altar ServersTBD
Extraordinary MinistersPatty Quilty
Lectors & CommentatorsEmily Riggs
Liturgical Vestments & FabricsHeather Gregg
Offertory GiftsTBD
Perpetual AdorationJenny Morgan, Sandy Rongish
Pre-Mass Rosary LeadersHelen Cole
SacristansStacey Bennett
Marriage & Family Life Commission
CoordinatorTara Falconio
Family FinanceGregg Tholstrup
Fighting for Your MarriageDonovan & Shelina Grotts
Mary's MomsRachel Lies
Mom's Day OutDiana Scheve, Sarah Steinert
Natural Family PlanningTBD
Nursery BabysittingSarah Steinert
Wedding AnniversariesRobert & Debbie Burns
Parish Life Commission
CoordinatorTBD
Church CleaningDelores & Bill Weber
MailingsMary Ann Werner
Meals for PriestsAlyssa Standridge
Pastoral Care & Special Needs Commission
CoordinatorTBD
Bereavement CommitteeMonica Hammer
Caring Hands MinistryShawna Edwards
Charities CommitteeDiane Carter, Marie Shobe
Funeral DinnersKaren Jaax
Homebound MinistryJulia Hermann
Ministry with Persons with DisibilitiesLawrence Schuckman
Mourning Light MinistryBecky Brumett
Parish Nurse MinistryFrances Seidl
Tobit's MinistryNan Bortnick
Prayer Commission
CoordinatorMitch Miller
31 ClubTBD
Elijah CupNan Bortnick
Families of MilitarySally Knolla
Flame of Love Rosary GroupTBD
Fr. Kapaun Veteran's Day MassJohn Owen
IHM Mary Rosary GroupJerry Pates, Sue Willey
Liturgy of the HoursLeann Cless
Marian Mantel Rosary GroupJanet Moore
Novena for the DeceasedCharlie Traffas
Parish Prayer BoxMary Ann Werner
Parish Prayer CommitteeMary Ann Werner
Praise & Worship Holy HourPat Malone
Prayer Chain - MorningTBD
Prayer Chain - EveningKaren Farris
Prayer Chain - EmailRobert & Debbie Burns
Religious Vocations CommitteeLisa Pascal
Rosary GroupTBD
St. Francis Pet BlessingMelissa Vogel
Vietnamese Prayer GroupAnn Tran
Write to a SeminarianTBD
Respect Life & Social Justice Commission
CoordinatorNikki Fisher
Compassion Without BordersThomas Mayhill
Respect Life CommitteeChrissy Engel
Society of St. Vincent de PaulNatalie Rowe
St. Anthony Family Shelter MealsTBD
The Lord's DinerJackie Burns
Voter RegistrationGary Cortner
Social Activities Commission
CoordinatorTBD
Adult BasketballKyle Lang
Adult VolleyballTausha Bomholt
Family Fun NightAngie Lubbers
Ladies AuxiliaryLinda Fox
Ladies Auxiliary - Event ReceptionLinda Fox
Ladies Auxiliary - Wedding ReceptionsMelissa Nance
Mardi Gras Day DanceChristina Brouilette
Men's ClubDanny Burt
Parish DinnerTBD
Parish PicnicTBD/td>
Square Dance ClubLouis & Stella Savile
Women's BowlingMarie Shobe
Youth Formation Commission
CoordinatorEmily Savage
Boy Scout Troop 762Carl Davis
Catechesis of the Good ShepherdJenny Ostrum
Catholic Youth MinistryEmily Savage
Church School - Life, Light, and LoveSarah Steinert
Confirmation PreparationEmily Savage
Cub Scout Pack 762Kevin Damm
Girl ScoutsTBD
Home SchoolTBD
Junior Catholic Youth MinistryEmily Savage
Knights of St. HubertArian Fouquet
Little FlowersLanette Belton
Joan HamptonJoan Hampton
St. Therese Girls ClubKathleen Timmermeyer
Steubenville Youth ConferenceEmily Savage
Sunday School Pre-SchoolTBD
Totus TuusThomas Anderson

Stewardship Council

ChairWinston Kenton
Vice-ChairJim & Cheryl Scott
SecretaryCheryl Scott
 
Ad-Hoc MemberPat Burns
Ad-Hoc MemberSandi Baalman
Formation Commission
CoordinatorTBD
CommunicationsTBD
Parish GroupsTBD
Promotion of Stewardship of TreasureJim & Cheryl Scott
School & PrayerTBD
Liturgical Hospitality Commission
CoordinatorTBD
GreetersRenee Thomas
UshersJeff Cerre
Welcoming & HospitalityJoan Hampton
Mentor Commission
Coordinator
Baptismal PreparationRandy Phelps
Marriage PreparationDave & Dianne Carter
New ParishionersTBD
RCIATBD
Renewal Commission
CoordinatorTBD
Annual RenewalTBD
PackageTBD
TestimonialsTBD
FairTBD

School Council

ChairSean Hudspeth
Vice-ChairDanny Burt
SecretaryMegan Davis
Academics & Enrollment
MemberJamie Fouquet
MemberHeather Munk
MemberBernadette Walter
Catholicity
MemberFey Barles
MemberCrissy Engel
MemberKathy Mauler
Communications
MemberMegan Davis
MemberMatt Voegeli
Facilities
MemberBilly Lubbers
MemberPatricia Pearson
Technology
MemberDanny Burt
MemberSean Hudspeth
MemberCrystal Robinson