church3.jpg

Council & Ministry Chair List

Priests

PastorRev. C. Jarrod Lies
Parochial VicarRev. Luke Downing
Parochial VicarRev. Andrew Meng

Communications Council

DirectorAlexa Smith
ChairAnn Walden
Vice ChairJes Brouillette
SecretaryFran Cook
 
Creative ResourcesBryan Malone
Internet CommitteeJoe Shobe
Parish LibraryFran Cook
VernacularAnn Walden
Guilds 
 Graphic Design GuildTBD
 Mailings GuildMary Ann Werner
 Photographers GuildAnna Harter
 Theologians GuildAlexa Smith
 Video Production GuildSteve Cless

Operations Council

DirectorPat Burns
ChairStephanie Farley
Vice ChairLong Pham
SecretaryJulie Morgan
 
Ad-Hoc MemberPat Malone
 
MemberWill Kilian
MemberMichelle LaMunyon
MemberRon Lee
MemberDana Leivian
MemberJulie Morgan
MemberLong Pham
MemberBecky Smith
 
Facilities CommitteeChuck Mies
Finance CommitteeCheryl Koch & Barb Mies
Parish Work DayPat Malone
Porter (Locking Up)Ray Alverson
GuildsTBD
 Architecture GuildPat Malone
 Carpentry GuildPat Malone
 Church Cleaning GuildBill & Delores Weber
 Computer Networking GuildMary Carter
 Electrician GuildPat Malone
 General Maintenance GuildPat Malone
 HVAC GuildPat Malone
 Interior Design GuildPat Malone
 Landscaping GuildAnita Monarez
 Mowing GuildJim McAnarney
 Plants & Greenery (Indoors) GuildStacy Bennett
 Security Systems GuildPat Malone
 Woodworking / Metal Fab GuildPat Malone

Stewardship Council

DirectorPat Burns
ChairVince Vopat
Vice ChairSteve & Julia Hermann
SecretaryChristina Bluml
 
Ad-Hoc MemberSandi Baalman
Formation Commission
 FacilitatorSteve Herman
 Baptismal PreparationDaniel & Jesse Nielsen
 CommunicationsTBD
 Marriage PreparationDave & Dianne Carter
 New ParishionersTBD
 Parish Group PresentationsTBD
Liturgical Hospitality Commission
 FacilitatorTBD
 GreetersJenanne Gerstenkorn
 UshersJim McAnarney
 Welcoming & HospitalityLisa Lang
Renewal Commission
 Co-FacilitatorsSandi Baalman & Winston Kenton
 Parish DinnerTBD
 Stewardship Renewal PacketTBD
 Stewardship FairTBD
 Stewardship TestimonialsTBD

Pastoral Council

AdministratorTravis Pearson
ChairLisa Wyatt
Vice ChairRandy Phelps
SecretaryJohanna Forshee
Adult Education & Formation Commission
 FacilitatorMark Greene
 ACTS Men's RetreatGreg Morgan
 ACTS Women's RetreatMaria Newman
 Sunday Bible StudyDan & Lori Hamel
 Tuesday Bible StudyJoan Collins & JoAn Holmes
 Wednesday Bible StudyMaria Newman
 Friday Bible StudyJoAn Holmes
 Called & GiftedBecky Hawk
 FORMEDFr. Jarrod Lies
 Harvest HouseRoyalynn Robertson
 Kapaun's MenScott Carter
 Men's Prayer GroupMatt Logan
 Parish MissionTravis Pearson
 Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults/ChildrenJeremy & Melissa Lezniak
 Wildfire RetreatMatthew Weller
Affiliated Groups Commission
 FacilitatorMatt Straka
 A Better ChoiceValerie Alexander
 BirthlineConnie Zienkewicz
 Catholic CharitiesCole Schnieders
 Center of HopeCarol Meyer
 Courage / EncourageJake Samour
 Gerard HouseDebbie Kennedy
 Guadalupe ClinicHilliary Walbridge
 Habitat for HumanityBonnie Toombs
 Knights of ColumbusMark Bell
 Legion of MaryJoanna Lonas
 Midwest Catholic Family Conf.Becky Hawk
 Padre PioLaura Bevis
 Regum ChristiLinda Keiser
 RetrouvailleJake Samour
 Serra ClubSteve Cless & Larry Damm
 Seven Sisters ApostolateMary Kotrba
 Spiritual Life CenterFr. Darrin May
 St. Anthony Family ShelterJill Ward
 St. Dismas Prison MinistryJim Rundel
 St. Theresa Lay CarmelitesMary Treinen
Liturgical Life Commission
 FacilitatorHeather Gregg
 Altar ServersFr. Jarrod Lies
 Elijah CupNan Bortnick
 Extraordinary Ministers of Holy CommunionHarriet Rosa
 Lectors & CommentatorsEmily Riggs & Harriet Rosa
 Liturgical Vestments & FabricsHeather Gregg
 Liturgy of the HoursLeann Cless
 Offertory GiftsJulia Schauf
 Parish Prayer BoxMary Ann Werner
 Pre-Mass Rosary LeadersHelen Cole
 SacristansStacey Bennett & Harriet Rosa
Marriage & Family Life Commission
 FacilitatorBryant & Sarah Winslow
 A Lasting PromiseDonovan & Shelina Grotts
 Financial Peace WorkshopGregg Tholstrup
 Mary's MomsNikki Wankum
 Mom's Day OutChristina Brouillette
 Natural Family PlanningRob & Charise Tierney
 Nursery BabysittingSarah Steinert & Kristi Bird
 Wedding AnniversariesRobert & Debbie Burns
 Wedding CoordinatorKari Criger
Pastoral Care & Special Needs Commission
 FacilitatorNick Dash
 Bereavement CommitteeMonica Hammer
 Caring Hands MinistryShawna Edwards
 Charities CommitteeDiane Carter & Marie Shobe
 Communion CallsFr. Luke Downing
 Funeral DinnersBarb Mies
 Homebound MinistryMonica Peter
 Hospital VisitsFr. Andrew Meng
 Meals for PriestsSandi Baalman
 Ministry with Persons with DisabilitiesLarry Schuckman
 Mourning Light MinistryBecky Brumett
 Parish Nurse MinistryFrances Seidl
 Tobit's MinistryNan Bortnick
 UnboundKathy Henning
Prayer Commission
 FacilitatorJoAn Holmes
 31 ClubSteve Cless & Larry Damm
 Flame of Love Rosary GroupAmy Law
 IHM Rosary GroupJerry Pates & Sue Willey
 Marian Mantel Rosary GroupJanet Moore
 Novena for the DeceasedCharlie Traffas
 Our Lady of Medjugorje Prayer GroupJulie Buresh
 Parish Prayer CommitteeMary Ann Werner
 Perpetual AdorationJenny Morgan & Sandy Rongish
 Prayer Chain - MorningTBD
 Prayer Chain - EveningKevin & Karen Farris
 Prayer Chain - EmailRobert & Debbie Burns
 Religious Vocations CommitteeLisa Pascal
 Rosary GroupSally Kenton & Sharon Allen
 St. Francis Pet BlessingMelissa Vogel
 Vietnamese Prayer GroupAnn Tran & Tammy Bui
 Write to a SeminarianJohanna Forshee
Respect Life & Social Justice Commission
 FacilitatorSharon Stump
 Compassion Without BordersThomas Mayhill
 Respect Life CommitteeCarrie McElhiny
 Society of St. Vincent de PaulJenny Morgan
 St. Anthony Family Shelter MealsChristina Brouillette & Jill Ward
 The Lord's DinerJackie Burns
 Voter RegistrationDennis Seiler
Social Activities Commission
 FacilitatorKyle Loomis
 Adult BasketballRyan Allen
 Adult VolleyballValerie Whiteley
 Family Fun NightAngie Lubbers
 Mary & Martha Ladies GuildLinda Fox
 Mary & Martha Ladies Guild - Event ReceptionsDenise Maus
 Mary & Martha Ladies Guild - Wedding ReceptionsMelissa Nance
 Mardi Gras Day DanceChristina Brouillette
 Parish PicnicJohanna Forshee
 Square Dance ClubLouis & Stella Savile
 Women's BowlingVicki Macon
Youth Commission
 FacilitatorEmily Savage
 Boy Scout Troop 762Kevin Damm
 Church School - Life, Light, and LoveSarah Steinert
 Cub Scout Pack 762Rick Riggs
 HomeschoolFr. Andrew Meng
 Knights of St. HubertChris Steinert
 Little FlowersLanette Belton & Andrea Hays
 St. Therese Girls ClubLanette Belton & Andrea Hays
 Sunday School Pre-SchoolTBD
 Totus TuusRenee Hein

Youth Formation

Parish School of Religion
 DirectorTheresa Herman
Youth Ministry
 DirectorEmily Savage
 Confirmation PreparationEmily Savage
 Catholic Youth Ministry (CYM) Emily Savage
 Junior Catholic Youth Ministry (JCYM)Emily Savage
 Steubenville Youth ConferenceEmily Savage

Liturgical Music

Music
 DirectorSr. Stephanie Heskamp
 Music CantorSr. Stephanie Heskamp
 Music 10:00 a.m. ChoirSr. Stephanie Heskamp
 Music Men's ChoirSr. Stephanie Heskamp
 Music Sacred EnsembleMelissa Seiler
 Music Organ LessonsAnna Jeter
Contemporary Worship
 DirectorMelissa Seiler
 Contemporary Worship CantorMelissa Seiler
 Contemporary Worship MusicianMelissa Seiler
 Contemporary Worship Youth ChoirMelissa Seiler
 ShekinahJosh Hermes

School Council

ChairLiz Woydziak
Vice ChairBernadette Walter
SecretaryKristen Hauserman
  
MemberBilly Lubbers
Academics & Enrollment
 MemberSara Adams
 MemberElizabeth Voegeli
 MemberBernadette Walter
Catholicity
 MemberFey Barles
 MemberKristen Hauserman
Communications
 MemberCrissy Engel
 MemberCarissa Palacioz-Domebo
Facilities
 MemberRamon Reynaga
 MemberMatt Voegeli
Technology
 MemberChad Cox
 MemberLiz Woydziak