church2.jpg

Council & Ministry Chair List

Priests

PastorRev. C. Jarrod Lies
Parochial VicarRev. Drew Dellasega
Parochial VicarRev. Luke Downing

Communications Council

DirectorRebecca Vodola
ChairRick Riggs
Vice ChairAaron Leiker
SecretaryJoe Shobe
 
Creative ResourcesBryan Malone
Internet CommitteeJoe Shobe
Parish LibraryFran Cook
VernacularAnn Walden
Guilds 
 Graphic Design GuildTBD
 Mailings GuildMary Ann Werner
 Photographers GuildAnna Harter
 Video Production GuildSteve Cless

Operations Council

DirectorPat Burns
ChairMike Hybl
Vice ChairTBD
SecretaryBrian Pascal
 
Ad-Hoc MemberPat Malone
 
MemberTina Lee
MemberJulie Morgan
MemberLong Pham
Facilities CommitteeMike Hybl
Finance CommitteeCheryl Koch & Barb Mies
Parish Work DayPat Malone
Porter (Locking Up)Ray Alverson
GuildsAdam Hein
 Architecture GuildPat Malone
 Carpentry GuildPat Malone
 Church Cleaning GuildBill & Delores Weber
 Computer Networking GuildMary Carter
 Electrician GuildPat Malone
 General Maintenance GuildPat Malone
 HVAC GuildPat Malone
 Interior Design GuildPat Malone
 Landscaping GuildAnita Monarez
 Mowing GuildJim McAnarney
 Plants & Greenery (Indoors) GuildStacy Bennett
 Security Systems GuildPat Malone
 Woodworking / Metal Fab GuildPat Malone

Stewardship Council

DirectorPat Burns
ChairVince Vopat
Vice ChairSteve & Julia Hermann
SecretaryChristina Bluml
 
Ad-Hoc MemberSandi Baalman
Formation Commission
 FacilitatorSteve Herman
 Baptismal PreparationRandy Phelps
 CommunicationsTBD
 Marriage PreparationDave & Dianne Carter
 New ParishionersTBD
 Parish Group PresentationsTBD
Liturgical Hospitality Commission
 FacilitatorTBD
 GreetersJeanne Gerstenkorn
 UshersJim McAnarney
 Welcoming & HospitalityLisa Lang
Renewal Commission
 Co-FacilitatorsSandi Baalman & Winston Kenton
 Parish DinnerTBD
 Stewardship Renewal PacketTBD
 Stewardship FairTBD
 Stewardship TestimonialsTBD

Pastoral Council

AdministratorTravis Pearson
ChairLisa Wyatt
Vice ChairRandy Phelps
SecretaryJohanna Forshee
Adult Education & Formation Commission
 FacilitatorJoan Collins
 Sunday Bible StudyDan & Lori Hamel
 Tuesday Bible StudyLinda Shinogle
 Wednesday Bible StudyMaria Newman
 Friday Bible StudyJoAn Holmes
 Called & GiftedBecky Hawk
 FORMEDFr. Jarrod Lies
 Harvest HouseColleen Farran
 Kapaun's MenScott Carter
 Men's Prayer GroupMatt Logan
 Parish MissionTravis Pearson
 Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults/ChildrenJeremy & Melissa Lezniak
 ACTS Men's RetreatEmmett Kraus
 ACTS Women's RetreastMaria Newman
 Wildfire RetreatJoAn Holmes
 Theologians GuildRebecca Vodola
Affiliated Groups Commission
 FacilitatorJim Carney
 A Better ChoiceValerie Alexander
 BirthlineConnie Zienkewicz
 Catholic CharitiesCole Schnieders
 Center of HopeCarol Meyer
 Courage / EncourageJake Samour
 Gerard HouseDebbie Kennedy
 Guadalupe ClinicHilliary Walbridge
 Habitat for HumanityBonnie Toombs
 Knights of ColumbusLong Pham
 Legion of MaryJoanna Lonas
 Midwest Catholic Family Conf.Becky Hawk
 Padre PioLaura Bevis
 Regum ChristiLinda Keiser
 RetrouvailleJake Samour
 Serra ClubSteve Cless & Larry Damm
 Seven Sisters ApostolateMary Kotrba
 Spiritual Life CenterFr. Darrin May
 St. Anthony Family ShelterJill Ward
 St. Dismas Prison MinistryJim Rundel
 St. Theresa Lay CarmelitesKimberly Howe
Liturgical Life Commission
 FacilitatorHeather Gregg
 Altar ServersFr. Jarrod Lies
 Elijah CupNan Bortnick
 Extraordinary Ministers of Holy CommunionHarriet Rosa
 Lectors & CommentatorsEmily Riggs
 Liturgical Vestments & FabricsHeather Gregg
 Liturgy of the HoursLeann Cless
 Offertory GiftsJoanne Tallman
 Parish Prayer BoxMary Ann Werner
 Pre-Mass Rosary LeadersHelen Cole
 SacristansStacey Bennett
Marriage & Family Life Commission
 FacilitatorBryant & Sarah Winslow
 Financial Peace WorkshopGregg Tholstrup
 Fighting for Your MarriageDonovan & Shelina Grotts
 Mary's MomsNikki Wankum
 Mom's Day OutNayley Sims
 Natural Family PlanningRob & Charise Tierney
 Nursery BabysittingSarah Steinert & Kristi Bird
 Wedding AnniversariesRobert & Debbie Burns
 Wedding CoordinatorKari Criger
Pastoral Care & Special Needs Commission
 FacilitatorNick Dash
 Bereavement CommitteeMonica Hammer
 Caring Hands MinistryShawna Edwards
 Charities CommitteeDiane Carter & Marie Shobe
 Communion CallsFr. Drew Dellasega
 Funeral DinnersBarb Mies
 Homebound MinistryMonica Peter
 Hospital VisitsFr. Drew Dellasega
 Meals for PriestsSandi Baalman
 Ministry with Persons with DisabilitiesJim Carney & Lawrence Schuckman
 Mourning Light MinistryBecky Brumett
 Parish Nurse MinistryFrances Seidl
 Tobit's MinistryNan Bortnick
 UnboundKathy Henning
Prayer Commission
 FacilitatorJoAn Holmes
 31 ClubSteve Cless & Larry Damm
 Flame of Love Rosary GroupAmy Law
 IHM Rosary GroupJerry Pates & Sue Willey
 Marian Mantel Rosary GroupJanet Moore
 Novena for the DeceasedCharlie Traffas
 Our Lady of Medjugorje Prayer GroupJulie Buresh
 Parish Prayer CommitteeMary Ann Werner
 Perpetual AdorationJenny Morgan & Sandy Rongish
 Prayer Chain - MorningTBD
 Prayer Chain - EveningKevin & Karen Farris
 Prayer Chain - EmailRobert & Debbie Burns
 Religious Vocations CommitteeLisa Pascal
 Rosary GroupSally Kenton & Sharon Allen
 St. Francis Pet BlessingMelissa Vogel
 Vietnamese Prayer GroupAnn Tran & Tammy Bui
 Write to a SeminarianJohanna Forshee
Respect Life & Social Justice Commission
 FacilitatorSharon Stump
 Compassion Without BordersThomas Mayhill
 Respect Life CommitteeCarrie McElhiny
 Society of St. Vincent de PaulJenny Morgan
 St. Anthony Family Shelter MealsChristina Brouilette & Jill Ward
 The Lord's DinerJackie Burns
 Voter RegistrationGary Cortner
Social Activities Commission
 FacilitatorKyle Loomis
 Adult BasketballKyle Lang
 Adult VolleyballTausha Bomholt
 Family Fun NightAngie Lubbers
 Mary & Martha Ladies GuildLinda Fox
 Mary & Martha Ladies Guild - Event ReceptionsDenise Maus
 Mary & Martha Ladies Guild - Wedding ReceptionsMelissa Nance
 Mardi Gras Day DanceChristina Brouilette
 Parish PicnicJohanna Forshee
 Square Dance ClubLouis & Stella Savile
 Women's BowlingVicki Macon
Youth Commission
 FacilitatorEmily Savage
 Boy Scout Troop 762Boyce Soward
 Church School - Life, Light, and LoveSarah Steinert
 Cub Scout Pack 762Rick Riggs
 HomeschoolFr. Luke Downing
 Knights of St. HubertChris Steinert
 Little FlowersLanette Belton
 St. Therese Girls ClubKathleen Timmermeyer
 Sunday School Pre-SchoolTBD
 Totus TuusRenee Hein

Youth Formation

Parish School of Religion
 DirectorTheresa Herman
Youth Ministry
 DirectorEmily Savage
 Confirmation PreparationEmily Savage
 Catholic Youth Ministry (CYM) Emily Savage
 Junior Catholic Youth Ministry (JCYM)Emily Savage
 Steubenville Youth ConferenceEmily Savage

Liturgical Music

Music
 DirectorSr. Stephanie Heskamp
 Music CantorSr. Stephanie Heskamp
 Music 10:00 a.m. ChoirSr. Stephanie Heskamp
 Music Men's ChoirSr. Stephanie Heskamp
 Music Sacred EnsembleSr. Stephanie Heskamp
 Music Organ LessonsAnna Jeter
Contemporary Worship
 DirectorRob Tierney
 Contemporary Worship CantorRob Tierney
 Contemporary Worship MusicianRob Tierney
 Contemporary Worship Youth ChoirRob Tierney
 ShekinahRob Tierney

School Council

ChairMary Carter
Vice ChairBilly Lubbers
SecretaryMegan Davis
Academics & Enrollment
 MemberSara Adams
 MemberJamie Fouquet
 MemberBernadette Walter
Catholicity
 MemberFey Barles
 MemberMegan Davis
Communications
 MemberCrissy Engel
 MemberJamie Fouquet
 MemberCarissa Palacioz-Domebo
Facilities
 MemberBilly Lubbers
 MemberRamon Reynaga
 MemberMatt Voegeli
Technology
 MemberMegan Davis
 MemberElizabeth Woydziak